No Comments

Exemption From Land Use Fees Which Have Been Stably Used Before 15-10-1993

Exemption from land use fees which have been stably used before 15-10-1993

Question: – In 1998, I bought a house. This is the house that the seller built in 1990. Please ask, when I apply for a red book, can I be exempted from land use fees?

Phan Cao Hung (Binh Tan Dist., HCMC)

Answer: – According to Article 3 of Decree No. 84 dated 25 May 2007 of the Government (applied to the case of using your land), stable land is land that has been used continuously for one purpose time from the time of commencement of land use for that purpose to the time of being granted the certificate. In cases where land is used continuously but there is a change of land users, such change must not arise.

>>>See more information about the real estate market here: Vietnam real estate market

Exemption from land use fees which have been stably used before 15-10-1993
In the past, building a house has always been one of the big three stories of human life, building a housing project for people with difficult professional skills.

Thus, the time of land use of the above house was 1990. If the People’s Committee of the ward confirmed the land without dispute, you will be calculated land use time in 1990 to fulfill the financial obligations involved. According to the above-mentioned Decree 84, stable land use cases before October 15, 1993 shall not have to pay land use levy.

>>>Update on new information on the real estate investment in Vietnam here: Vietnam real estate investment

Lawyer NGUYEN VAN KHOI

You are reading the article Exemption From Land Use Fees Which Have Been Stably Used Before 15-10-1993 in the
Real Estate category at https://realestatevietnam.com.vn/.
Any information sharing, feedback please email to info@realestatevietnam.com.vn, Hotline 0909890897 (24/7).
Special thanks!

Exemption From Land Use Fees Which Have Been Stably Used Before 15-10-1993
Review

Comments (0)