No Comments

How To Make A Will That My House Is Only Used For A Living?

Question: My husband and I have a house, we want to use for the living; Do not want our children to sell or share with each other later. What procedures do we need to do when we pass away and my children still keep the house and cannot mortgage or transfer the house to others?

Answer: – Your spouse can make a will to leave the house for worship. Under Section 645 of the Civil Code 2015, with the testament, the home is not inherited and assigned to a person named in the management will to perform worship.

>>Read more information about the real estate news, here: Vietnam real estate news

How to make a will that my house is only used for a living?
How to make a will that my house is only used for a living?

If the designated person fails to comply with the will or does not agree with the heirs, the other heirs shall have the right to assign the inheritance part to the worship for the other person to administer.

In cases where the estate deacon does not designate a trustee of the estate, the heirs appoint a trustee of the estate. In cases where all the testamentary heirs have died, the part of the inheritance used for worship belongs to the person who is legally managing the estate among those who are inherited under the law.

You are reading the article How To Make A Will That My House Is Only Used For A Living? in the Real Estate category at https://realestatevietnam.com.vn/.
Any information sharing, feedback please email to info@realestatevietnam.com.vn, Hotline 0909890897 (24/7).
Special thanks!

How To Make A Will That My House Is Only Used For A Living?
Review

Comments (0)