No Comments

The Company Is Not Located In The Apartment Building

Question- Our company wants to relocate its office to the T-tower. I know that from 6th to 12th floors of this building are used for living.

But, my business is the small business, the goods are mainly sold directly through the warehouse, so Can my company locate on the 9th floor of the building?

Answer: – The provisions of the Housing Law, the Construction Law on the regulation on use management of condominiums, prohibits the use of or the use of private parts for purposes other than the prescribed purposes. Section 11, Article 6 of the Housing Act 2014 prohibits the use of apartments for non-residential purposes.

The company is not located in the apartment building
The company is not located in the apartment building

According to your letter, from the 6th to the 12th floor, the T building has the capacity to make housing, not to be used as an office or production base. Therefore, the company’s intention to locate on the 9th floor of the building for business purposes is not in accordance with the law. Condominiums are designed for use with standards of load, population density, electricity for housing. Any improper use may not be possible.

>>>See more information about the real estate market, here: Vietnam real estate market

In addition, there are no exceptions to the fact that small and medium enterprises can be allowed to use the condominiums for business purposes.

You are reading the article The Company Is Not Located In The Apartment Building in the
Real Estate category at https://realestatevietnam.com.vn/.
Any information sharing, feedback please email to info@realestatevietnam.com.vn, Hotline 0909890897 (24/7).
Special thanks!

The Company Is Not Located In The Apartment Building
Review

Comments (0)